Subcommittee 6 - Accreditation/Conformity Assessment

Membership and Working Group Roster

(Revision 12 February 2019)

Click on member names for contact information.

On subcommittees and working groups, members are individual experts and do not represent companies or organizations and cannot have an alternate. Information about their affiliation is included for information only.

Fast Links:

Subcommittee 6 Leadership Roster
Subcommittee 6 Membership Roster
C36.8 (EMC-equipment calibration) Working Group Roster
C63.11 (Inter-lab proficiency testing) Working Group Roster (suspended)


Subcommittee 6 Leadership Roster

Chair

Vice Chair

Secretary

Long, Randy

Riebau, Megan

Crumm, Allen (non-voting)


Membership Guidelines for Subcommittees:

For an individual to remain a voting member of a Subcommittee, active participation in Subcommittee meetings and regular responses to Subcommittee email votes is required.  Should a member fail to attend at least one of three consecutive scheduled meetings (in person or remotely via web conference (when used)) or respond to at least one of every two consecutive Subcommittee email votes, their membership in that Subcommittee may be at risk. 

Note: Abstentions shall be treated the same as a “yes” or “no” vote regarding the requirement to respond to email votes.

Subcommittee 6 Membership Roster

Name

Role within SC

Affiliation

Berger, Stephen

Member

TEM Consulting

DeLisi, Bob

Member

UL, LLC

Guerrero, Mario

Member

NIST/NVLAP

Hare, Ed

Member

ARRL

Heirman, Don

Member

Don HEIRMAN Consultants

Hodes, Harry

Member

Bay Area Compliance Laboratories Corp.

Hoolihan, Dan

Member

Hoolihan EMC Consulting

Hurst, Bill

Member

FCC

Kramer, Doug

Member

ETS-Lindgren

Kiemel, Greg

Member

Element Materials Technology

Klinger, Jeff

Member

Compatible Electronics, Inc.

Kuczynski, Victor

Member

Vican Electronics

Long, Randy

Chair

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board (ANAB)

Moongilan, Dheena

Member

Nokia

Moore, Bradley

Member

NIST

Nixon, Jason

Member

Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Potts, Nate

Member

Keysight Technologies

Riebau, Megan

Vice Chair

A2LA

Schaefer, David

Member

Element Materials Technology

Schaefer, Werner

Member

Schaefer Associates

Sigouin, Dan

Member

DHS-EMC

Zimmerman, Dave

Member

Spectrum EMC, LLC

 

Subcommittee 6 Working Groups

Membership Guidelines for Working Groups:

For an individual to remain a member of a Working Group, active participation is required. Should a member fail to attend at least one of three consecutive scheduled meetings (in person or via web conference (when used)) their membership in that Working Group may be at risk.  Individual Working Groups may establish additional participation criteria and/or modify this requirement.

 

C63.8 (EMC-equipment calibration) Working Group Roster

Name

Role within WG

Affiliation

Kuczynski, Victor

Chair

Vican Electronics

 

Vice Chair

 

Crumm, Allen (non-voting)

Secretary

SSC Labs

DeLisi, Bob

Member

UL LLC

Heirman, Don

Member

Don HEIRMAN Consultants

Hodes, Harry

Member

Bay Area Compliance Laboratories Corp.

Kiemel, Greg

Member

Element Materials Technology

Long, Randy

Member

ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board (ANAB)

Moore, Bradley

Member

NIST

Potts, Nate

Member

Keysight Technologies

Reitz, Richard

Member

ACIL

Riebau, Megan

Member

A2LA

Zimmerman, Dave

Member

Spectrum EMC, LLC

 

C63.11 (Inter-lab comparison) Working Group Roster

Name

Role within WG

Affiliation

 

 

Work is suspended..