Accredited Standards Committee C63® - EMC

C63® Participant Contact Information:


This page contains public information about the participants in C63® Standards committees.  The Private contact links on this page are password protected and restricted to the members of C63®, its subcommittees and their working groups.   Please contact Jerry Ramie, the C63® Secretary, if you need access to contact information for one or more of these people.

 

Membership on the C63® Main Committee consists of Organizations.  Each Organization designates a primary and alternate person to represent the Organization on the C63® Main Committee.  The Organization may also designate up to three additional individuals to participate in C63® Standards activities.  On Subcommittees and Working Groups, these people are individual members, representing only themselves by using their expertise in the EMC discipline.  The company names of individual subcommittee and working group members are listed to identify their affiliation.

 

There are other useful contact links at the end of this roster list.

 

Abbondante, Nicholas

Affiliation: Intertek ETL SEMKO

Private contact

 

Andersen, Poul

Main Committee: Representing Society of Automotive Engineers - Alternate

Affiliation: Poul Andersen Consulting

Private contact:


Antola, Michael
Main Committee: Representing Resideo - Primary
Affiliation: Resideo

Private contact:

Arnett, Dave

Affiliation: Hewlett Packard

Private contact

 

Arthurs, Mark

Affiliation: Sony

Private contact

 

Barnes, Paul

Affiliation: Consultant

Private contact

 

Bazhanov, Vladimir
Affiliation: VB Laboratory Services, LLC

Private contact

 

Becker, John
Main Committee: Representing Hearing Industries Association - Primary

Affiliation: HIA Adviser

Private contact

 

Beckett, Glenn

Affiliation: Hewlett Packard

Private contact:


Benitez, Henry
Main Committee: Representing IEEE - EMC Society - Alternate
Affiliation:  ElectroMagnetic Investigations, LLC
Private contact

Berger, Stephen

Main Committee: Individual Member

Affiliation: TEM Consulting, LP

Private contact:

 

Braxton, Thomas

Affiliation:  Shure Incorporated

Private contact

 

Briggs, Mark

Affiliation: Intel Corp.

Private contact:

 

Carlson, Kermit

Main Committee:  Representing ARRL – Alternate

Affiliation:  ARRL – The National Association for Amateur Radio (Vice Director, Central Division)

Private contact

 

Case, Dave

Main Committee: Representing CISCO Systems – Alternate

Affiliation: CISCO Systems

Private contact:

 

Chen, Jyun-cheng

Main Committee: Representing Apple, Inc. - Primary

Affiliation: Apple, Inc
Private contact:

Chen, Zhong

Main Committee: Representing ETS-Lindgren - Primary

Affiliation: ETS-Lindgren

Private contact:


Coder, Jason
Main Commitee: Representing
NIST - Primary
Affiliation: NIST
Private contact:

Coston, Steve

Affiliation: PCTEST Engineering Laboratory

Private contact:

 

Crowder, Dan

Affiliation: Elite Electronics

Private contact:

 

Crumm, Allen (Al)

Affiliation: Consultant - Retired Hewlett Packard
Email: acrumm1@outlook.com

Private contact:

Darden, Jeremiah

Main Committee: Element Materials Technology, Alternate
3801 E Plano Pkwy Suite 150 Plano,TX 75074

Private contact

 

DeLisi, Bob

Main Committee: Representing Underwriters Laboratories – Primary

Affiliation: UL-LLC

Private contact:

 

Dickten, Thomas
Affiliation: G-C Consulting

Private contact

Dilay, Chris

Main Committee: Representing SPAWAR - Primary

Affiliation: SPAWAR/SYSCEN-PACIFIC

Private contact

 

Duncanson, Michael

Main Committee: Representing DOD – Joint Spectrum Center – Alternate

Affiliation: DOD – Joint Spectrum Center (JSC)

Private contact

 

Elliott, William (Mac)
Main Committee: Representing
TÜV SÜD America, Inc. – Primary

Affiliation: TÜV SÜD America, Inc.

Private contact

Fanning, Craig
Affiliation: Elite Electronic Engineering, Inc.
Private contact

Faziloglu, Yunus E.

Main Committee: Representing Bureau-Veritas – Alternate

Affiliation:  Bureau-Veritas Consumer Products Serices
Private contact

Ferrer, Michael
Main Committee: Representing UL LLC - Alternate

Affiliation: UL LLC

Private contact

Forrester, John

Main Committee: Representing Qualcomm Technologies - Primary
Affiliation: Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.,

Private contact

Graff, William
Main Committee: Representing TCB Council, Inc. – Primary

Affiliation: TUV Rheinland of North America
Private contact

Griffin, Andy

Main Committee: Representing CISCO Systems - Primary

Affiliation: CISCO Systems

Private contact:


Guerrero, Mario

Affiliation: NIST/NVLAP

Private contact:

Hare, Ed

Main Committee: Representing: ARRL - Primary

Affiliation: American Radio Relay League

Private contact:

 

Harrington, Tim

Affiliation: FCC

Private contact:

Harvey, Chris
Main Committee: Representing TCB Council, Inc. – Alternate

Affiliation: TCB Council, Inc.
Private contact:

He, George
Main Committee: Google, LLC - Alternate
Affiliation: Google
Private contact:

Heckrotte, Mike

Affiliation: ULCCS-USA

Private contact:

 

Heirman, Don

Main Committee: Immediate Past C63® Chair, Individual Member

Affiliation: Don HEIRMAN Consultants, LLC

Email: d.heirman@ieee.org

Private contact:

 

Hirvela, John

Main Committee: Representing Information Technical Industry Council (ITIC) – Primary

Affiliation: ITIC

Private contact:


Ho, Sze Khian

Main Committee: Representing Motorola Solutions – Alternate

Affiliation:  Motorola Solutions

Private contact:

Hodes, Harry

Main Committee: Representing BACL - Primary

Affiliation: Bay Area Compliance Laboratory Corp.

Email: hhhodes@yahoo.com or harry.hodes@baclcorp.com

Private contact

 

Hofmann, H.R. (Bob)

Representing: Member Emeritus of C63®

Affiliation: Hofmann EMC Engineering

Private contact:

 

Hoolihan, Dan

Main Committee: C63® Chair

Affiliation: Hoolihan EMC Consulting

Email: d.hoolihan@ieee.org

Email: danhoolihanemc@aol.com

Private contact:

 

Howard, Mike

Main Committee: Individual Member
Affiliation: Iron Eagle Technologies, LLC

Private contact

 

Hurst, Bill

Affiliation: FCC Laboratory Division

Private contact:

 

Janezic, Michael
Main Commitee: Representing NIST - Alternate

Affiliation: NIST
Private contact:

Jones, Steve

Main Committee: Representing Federal Communications Commission - Primary

Affiliation: FCC Laboratory Division

Private contact:

Julstrom, Steve

Affiliation: Julstrom Consulting and Development

Private contact

 

Kiemel, Greg

Main Committee: Representing Element Materials Technology – Primary

Affiliation: Element Materials Technology

Private contact


Klerer, Mark
Main Committee: Representing Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. – Alternate

Affiliation: Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.

Private contact

Klinger, Jeff

Affiliation: Compatible Electronics

Private contact:

 

Klouda, Ray

Affiliation: Elite Electronics

Private contact:

 

Kramer, Doug

Main Committee: Representing ETS-Lindgren - Alternate

Affiliation: ETS-Lindgren Inc.
Private contact

Kuczynski, Victor

Affiliation: Vican Electronics

Private contact:


LaSorte, Nick
Affiliation: National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)/Department of Commerce (DOC)

Private contact:

Lichtig, John

Main Committee: Individual member

Affiliation: Lichtig EMC Consulting, LLC

Private contact:

 

Lin, Grace

Affiliation: Intertek

Private contact


Liska, Bruno
Main Committee: Representing Ericsson AB - Alternate
Affiliation: Ericsson AB,
Private contact

Liu, Steve

Affiliation: PCTEST Engineering Laboratory

Private contact

 

Lombardi, Rick
Main Committee: Representing Society of Automotive Engineers - Primary

Affiliation: Visteon Corp

Private contact

 

Long, Randy

Affiliation: ANSI-ASQ National Accreditation Board (ANAB)
Private contact

 

Mahn, Terry

Affiliation: Fish and Richardson

Private contact


McGann, Ryan
Main Committee: Representing TÜV SÜD America, Inc. – Alternate
Affiliation: TÜV SÜD America, Inc.

Private contact


McMillen, Shawn
Affiliation: Compliance Testing LLC
Tel: (480) 926-3100 x142
Email:  shawnm@ComplianceTesting.com

 

Mertel, Herb

Main Committee: Member Emeritus C63®

Affiliation: Mertel Associates

Private contact:


Mendoza, Ernesto
SC4 (Member), SC3 (Member, US CISPR F technical advisor) C63.29 (Chair)

Affiliation: Signify
Private contact:

Moongilan, Dheena

Main Committee: Representing Alcatel-Lucent - Primary

Affiliation: Alcatel-Lucent Technologies

Private contact:

 

Moser, Jeffery
Main Committee: Representing UL LLC - Alternate
Affiliation: UL LLC

Private contact

Nixon, Jason
Main Committee: ISED Canada - Primary

Affiliation: Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada

Private contact

 

Norgard, John

Affiliation: NASA/JSC – EMI/EMC Lab
Private contact

 

O’Dwyer, Michael
Main Committee: Representing Apple, Inc. - Alternate

Affiliation: Apple, Inc.

Private contact

 

O’Neil, Janet

Affiliation: ETS-Lindgren
Email: j.n.oneil@ieee.org

Private contact:

 

Paxman, Robert

Affiliation: Intel

Private contact

 

Pettit, Ghery

Affiliation: Pettit EMC Consulting LLC

Private contact:

 

Pino, Daniel
Affiliation: PCTEST Lab

Private contact:

 

Popovici, Horia
Main Committee: Representing Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada - Alternate
Affiliation: Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada, 3701 Carling Avenue, Building 94, Ottawa, Ontario,

Private contact:

Potts, Nate
Main Committee: Representing Keysight Technologies - Primary

Affiliation: Keysight Technologies

Private contact:


Rajamani, Vignesh
Affiliation: Exponent
Private contact

Ramie, Jerry

Main Committee: ASC-C63® Secretary

Affiliation: ARC Technical Resources, Inc.
Email: jramie@arctechnical.com

Tel (W): 408-263-6486 (open 9 AM to 5 PM Pacific Time)

Private contact


Refai, Hazem

Affiliation: University of Oklahoma

Private contact

Reitz, Richard J.
Main Committee:  ACIL Representative - Alternate
Affiliation: Retlif Testing Laboratories
Private contact

Repella, John

Main Committee:  ACIL Representative - Primary
Affiliation: Washington Laboratories

Private contact


Riebau, Megan
Affiliation: A2LA
  
Private contact

 

Rosenberg, Joshua

Main Committee: Representing Information Technical Industry Council (ITIC) – Alternate

Affiliation: Hewlett Packard           

Private contact:


Roussin, Andrew
Main Committee: Resideo - Alternate

Affiliation: Resideo

Private contact:


Samoto, Mits

Main Committee: Individual Member
Affiliation: Liberty Labs Asia, Inc.

Private contact:

 

Schaefer, David

Affiliation: Element Materials Technology

Private contact

 

Schaefer, Werner

Main Committee: Individual Member

Affiliation: Schaefer Associates

Private contact:

 

Schramm, David

Affiliation: SGS North America, Inc.

Private contact:

 

Shellman, Marcus

Main Committee; Representing US Department of Defense - Joint Spectrum Center - Primary

Affiliation: DOD – Joint Spectrum Center (JSC)

Private contact:

 

Sigouin, Dan
Main Committee: Vice
Chair, Individual Member
Affiliation: DHS-EMC
Private contact:

Silberberg, Jeffrey L

Main Committee: Representing Food and Drug Administration - Primary

Affiliation: FDA Center for Devices & Radiological Health

Private contact:

 

Skoglund, Kenth
Main Committee: Representing Ericsson AB - Primary

Affiliation: Ericsson AB
Private contact:

Snyder, Greg
Main Committee: Representing PCTEST Engineering Laboratory – Primary

Affiliation: PCTEST Engineering Laboratory, 6660-B Dobbin Rd., Columbia, MD
Private contact:

 

Stewart, Jonathan

Main Committee: Representing Bureau-Veritas – Primary

Affiliation:  Bureau-Veritas Consumer Products Services,

Private contact:

 

Stumpf, Bill

Main Committee: Representing: Telecommunications  Certification. Body (TCB) Council - Alternate

Affiliation: DLS Electronics

Private contact:

 

Tang, Lisa
Main Committee: Representing Bay Area Compliance Laboratory - Alternate
Affiliation: Bay Area Compliance Laboratory Corp.
Private contact:

Terrien, Mark
Main Committee: Representing Keysight Technologies - Alternate
Affiliation: Keysight Technologies
Private contact:


Thul, Travis
C63.30 Wireless Power Transfer Working Group
Affiliation: Minnesota State College Southeast

Private contact:

Waitt, David
Affiliation: Consultant

Private contact

Wall, Art

Main Committee: Member Emeritus

Affiliation: Radio Regulatory Consultants

Private contact:

 

Ward, Dennis

Main Committee: Representing PCTEST Engineering Laboratory – Alternate

Affiliation: PCTEST Engineering Laboratory

Private contact:

 

Windler, Mike

C63® Treasurer

Private contact:

 

Wong, Eddie
Affiliation: CKC Laboratories, Inc.

Email : Eddie.Wong@ckc.com

Working Groups: C63.26

Witters, Don

Main Committee: Representing Food and Drug Administration - Alternate

Affiliation: FDA Center for Devices & Radiological Health

Private contact:

Wojtaszek, Tomasz

Main Committee: Representing SPAWAR/SYSCEN-PACIFIC - Alternate

Affiliation: SPAWAR/SYSCEN-PACIFIC

Private contact:


Wong, Warwick
Main Committee: Google, LLC - Primary
Affiliation: Google, LLC
Private contact:

Worley, Richard

Main Committee: Representing Dell, Inc. - Primary

Affiliation: Dell, Inc.

Private contact:

Zainal, Khairul
Main Committee: Representing Laird Technologies – Primary
Affiliation: Laird Technologies

Private contact:

Zakharia, Deanna

Main Committee: Representing Motorola Solutions – Primary

Affiliation:  Motorola Solutions

Private contact:

 

Zehnder, Laura
Main Committee: Laird Technologies – Alternate

Affiliation: Laird Technologies
Private contact:

Zimmerman, Dave

Main Committee: Individual Member -  Newsletter Editor

Affiliation: Spectrum EMC, LLC,

Private contact:

 

OTHER USEFUL CONTACT LINKS

 

IEEE Standards Association Staff